December 17, 2005

WOOOOO!!! HOLIDAY!!!

**reupdated**well, after a long stressful week of exams, we finally have holidays!! woo, i know right? well, the last day of school was fun.

it was the last three exams, geo, science and math 2, which were all really easy. our geo invigulator was funny, really funny. we had mr simpson (aka. mr pimpson) for math 2. he was alright. at the end of the session, everyone was getting restless, and he was taking extremely long to collect the papers. i looked across the class and could see jason getting ready to go through with my plan (tearing and throwing up 10 pieces of folder paper) at the end, but i motioned for him not to do it yet. anywho, mr simpson finally collected all the papers, and the bell rang and we tore and threw up the paper, while he was still in there. he was all like "have fun" so we did.

it was fun, we had a paper fight and everything. then there was all the singing, then a big group hug, where i got stepped on the foot like 10 times. but it was still fun. i was planning to go to wendy's after, so i was getting ready to leave and steph was gonna come with me, and i was out, when all of a sudden when passing by 2-2 i see mrs. campbell say to all those students to get back in their class and clean it up, cuz it was filthy. realizing that our class was 5 times messier than that, everyone in my class runs out. seriously, it was a stampede. even if i didn't wnat to run, i had to, because i was in front of everyone, and they just pushed me forward. we went down the stairs and then turned onto the second floor, when another teacher came, so we ran all the way down. it was soo funny. lmao.

anywho, me and steph were walking to the back gate to leave, and we were walking with the scabbys. we reached the gate and i found out we had to walk all the way around to get back to school. so i said okay. anywho, we left and were a walking with the scabbys and then they were walking the same place as we were. then i started laughing at rouaj and emerson and then steph started talking to big bird and his friend (jermaine and kev), so i walked faster and beside andre, who was bobbing and weaving in the road, cuz,...ye. anywho, they left and started walking the other side of the road. i dunno where they were going, bcuz i thought they were going to the bus stop..i guess not.

well then me and steph went to wendys and back and we had to walk alll the way through the front gate. let me just say, it was the longes walk of my life. seriously. esp becuz i had 2 bags and and tray of soda in my had, and had to walk to properly across the street. in my mind of was plotting and not planning to walk all the way back to the back gate to give adisa her food, so if she wasn't at the front, her food was mine. luckily for her, she was there, so she got her food safe and sound. anyway we were eating by the 5th form benches and eating and leekem was begging food, when i found out that not only were 2-3 and 2-1 having a class party, but also 2-6 and 2-2. and, 2-3 was having it in our classroom! the nerve of them! anywho, we ate, and i bought a cookie :D:D which tasted good! i'm gonna go back just to buy 10 cookies!

anywho, after we finished eating, and adisa left, it was me dan, sid , and steph. oh yea, sher was there too. kinda forgot, even though she's hard to miss, if u catch my drift :P:P LOL jk. anywho, yea so i was taking pics of sid and dan and sher, and danielle with her little prno pics on the tree. not with the tree, on the tree. lol. and then we took pics with darve, cuz it was the last time we were gonna see him. anywho, we took the pics, and soon after, i left.

all in all, it was a fun day. last day of school wasn't the best, but it was alright. as i have heard, whole heap of stuff went on after i left. just ask dani lol ;). apparently, dani bit domz and made him bleed. and someone got kissed. hmm...

i think i left my folder paper at school. oh well. comment people.

4 comments:

h!p ch!ck said...

bitch!!!!

the_d_chick said...

ye mo.........alot happened after u left...lol....i bit domi n he started bleeding...lol.u left dat out......n sum oda stuff........lol. me n cj was "throwing word" @ steph n sher.lol..........

moshizzle said...

LOL danielle. i'm gonna update it then it...

«ºSŧeрнǻиϊeº» said...

who got kissed mo. . . . . . ??